run, rest, eat, bitch, buy things, cross-train, blog, repeat.

Thursday, December 2, 2010

Hasta Luego, Bitches!

That's right. The reason I'm not starting my training plan until December 13th is because I'm going to be on vacation until then!

Saturday morning I'll be boarding a 6am flight (ugh.barf.so.early) and making my way down to Playa Del Carmen, Mexico! Where I'll be spending 9 glorious days with my ass in a bathing suit. That's right. I will be wearing my bathing suit every single godforsaken day. It will be fantastic.

But, don't you worry. It's not a booze (aka margaritas the size of my head for 3 pesos)/tacos/dulche de leche/tequila! filled vacation. Hells no... I will be spending 5 days in a yoga retreat. Where I am going to get all zen-ed out and bendy and flexible and all meditated up and shit (ah, that's meditated, not medicated). It's going to be awe-some and I'm so freaking excited I can barely see straight!

I may or may not get a post or two squeezed in to auto-post before I leave, but rest assured when you see me again on December 13, I'm going to be relaxed, tanned, and ready to tackle my training plan. And I'm sure I'll be that annoying girl who posts pictures of her amazing beach vacation right in the smack dab middle of December, just to make you all hate me a little more.

See, I'm already doing it!

Adios!

P.S. GO Cocks!

3 comments:

Beth said...

If you were trying to make me jealous, you win!!!!!!!

Damn, that sounds like so much fun! Enjoy every stinkin minute of it.

GO COCKSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!

BTW, I started a new blog - a little running a lot of everything. Stop by sometime and say hi:
http://bbsfavorites.wordpress.com/

Tanya said...

Sorrow about the wretched Cocks stomping, but your vaca sounds GREAT.

Looking at that pic, I certainly hope you're going to have at least one margarita on that beach. In December.

Bitch.

Anonymous said...

I've been suspended from ebay numerous times. The first time, I sold an item and the buyer paid for it and I shipped it out. But after he received it he claimed that he had never received it, he did receive the package.

However, no item inside. He sent me back the box, and I had to give him a full refund. What crap is that? I ended up not refunding him and my accounts got closed.

Now everytime i create a new account I get banned again!! What can I do? I did find this ebook[url=http://winningvedo23.jimdo.com/2010/10/30/ebay-suspension-guide-9588] ebay stealth[/url] and I really think its worth the 30 bucks they ask for it.. I'm about to buy it too! If any of you have any suggestions or tips feel free to let me know!


Thanks again, ralph